Big 33 Prospect Watch List

Big 33 Football Logo

Big 33 Prospect Watch List

Athletes:

  • Andy Augustin – Central – ’13
  • Colby Grant – Athlete – Susquehanna Township – ’13
  • Colton Turns – Oxford Area – ’13
  • Craig Reynolds – Abington – ’14
  • Curtis MatskoPhillipsburg-Osceoloa – ’14
  • Daulton Parmer – Penn Manor – ’13
  • Diondre FaulkBrashear – ’14
  • Drew Scales – Athlete – Central Dauphin – ’13
  • Jessie Gillis – Central H.S. – ’13
  • Jordan Millberry – Athlete- Steel-High – ’14
  • Julian Grant – Athlete – Steel-High – ’13
  • Owen Nearhoof – Mars Area – ’14
  • Robert Martin – Athlete – Bishop McDevitt – ’13
  • Trent Silfies – Southern Lehigh – ’14

Defensive Backs:

  • Dashaun Roberts – Brashear – ’13
  • Isaiah Jones – Penn Hills – ’15
  • James Stokes – South Philadelphia – ’13
  • Jordan Bowman – Safety – Central Dauphin – ’13
  • Jordan Meachum – LaSalle College – ’15
  • Kyle Biddle – Safety – Red Land – ’13
  • Najee Goode – Imhotep Charter – ’13
  • Nyeem Thrones – Imhotep – ’14
  • Owen Nearhoof – Mars Area H.S. – ’14
  • Sean Titus – Lancaster Catholic – ’13
  • Shaquille James – West Catholic – ’13
  • Simon Nguyen – Annadale H.S. – ’14
  • Takhi Turner – Susquehanna Township – ’14
  • Tyree Spearman – Erie McDowell – ’14
  • Youssef Ajlane – Cedar Cliff – ’13

Kickers:

  • Conner Foley – Father Judge – ’14
  • James CherseonCathederal Prep – ’13
  • Nick Trovalli- Susquehanna Township – ’13
  • Nick Visco – Archbishop Wood- ’13
  • Steve Weyler – Cardinal O’Hara – ’14

Linebackers:

  • Allan Cratsenberg – Highlands H.S. -’14
  • Benjii Ambercrombie – Archbishop Wood – ’13
  • Brandon Smith – Lewisburg Area – ’13
  • Christian Brown – Central Dauphin East – ’13
  • Christian LezzerClearfield – ’14
  • Dominic Moyer – LB – Wilson (West Lawn) – ’13
  • Jacob Phillips – Bishop McDevitt – ’14
  • Jake Campbell – Archbishop Wood – ’15
  • Junior Joseph – LB – Wilson (West Lawn) – ’13
  • Logan Sangree-Hill – Susquehanna Township – ’14
  • Madison Miller – LB- Wilson (West Lawn) – ’13
  • Nafeez Carter – Archbishop Wood – ’15
  • Nate Stone – Greensburg Central Catholic – ’14
  • Nate Stone – Greensburg Central Catholic – ’14
  • Neil BodleyJuniata – ’14
  • Peyton Minnich – Central Dauphin East – ’13
  • Trase Roundtree – Manhattan H.S. – ’13
  • Zachary Evans – James M. Coughlin H.S. – ’13
  • Zaihe Regus – Gateway – ’14
  • Zaire Franklin – LaSalle College – ’14

Linemen:

  • Abou Konate – Westland – ’13
  • Avery Wright – Upper Darby – ’14
  • Chas Wagner – Trinity – ’13
  • Hunter Knighton – Hun School – ’13
  • Jackson Miller – Lower Dauphin – ’14
  • Jared Jackson – Imhotep – ’13
  • Joey Hobbs – Mechanicsburg – ’14
  • Jordan Andrews – Malvern Prep – ’13
  • Kyle Kokawski – Pius X – ’14
  • Mike Perloski – Bishop McDevitt – ’14
  • Mitchell Sweigart – Penn Manor – ’14
  • Nicholas McWilson – Penn Hills – ’13
  • Stephen Juarbe – Pius X – ’13
  • Tabius Walker – Central Dauphin East – ’14
  • Tom Moore – Bishop McDevitt (HBG) – ’14
  • Tyler Cavenas – Mahanoy Area – ’14

Quarterbacks:

  • Akil Young – University Prep – ’13
  • Andrew Ford – Cedar Cliff – ’14
  • Andrew Henry – Dallastown Area – ’14
  • Austin Wilson – QB – East Pennsboro – ’13
  • Brandon Barnes – QB – 2013 Tottenville (NY)
  • Cedric Wright – Germantown – ’14
  • Dashawn Darden- Cardinal O’Hara – ’14
  • Kyle Yocum – QB – Exeter – ’13
  • Matt Bodamer – Port Allegheny – ’13
  • Mike Pyles – Lebanon H.S. – ’14
  • Nicholas Cascarino – Cedar Crest – ’13
  • Nii Kotei Nikoi – Upper Darby – ’13
  • Tim DiGiorgio – Frankford – ’13
  • Tyler Wise – Boiling Springs – ’14

Running Backs:

  • Andre Moore – Northeast – ’15
  • Chase Edmons – Central Dauphin East – ’14
  • Darius Wills – Norristown – ’13
  • Dennis Briggs – Shady Side Academy – ’14
  • Foster Reznor – Grove City – ’14
  • Jarred Brevard – Shady Side – ’14
  • Jequan Mitchell – Upper Merion – ’14
  • John Ford – RB – Red Land – ’14
  • Jordan Meachum – LaSalle College – ’15
  • Jymere Toney – Benjamin Franklin H.S. – ’15
  • Kyle Narber – West York Area H.S. – ’14
  • Roman Clay – RB – Lancaster Catholic – ’13
  • Shameek Carter – Northeast – 13

Tight End:

  • Brandon Smith – Lewisburg H.S. – ’13
  • Thomas Weider – Palmyra – ’14
  • Vince Mead – Kittaning – ’13

Wide Receiver

  • Alex Dundore – WR – Exeter – ’13
  • Andrew Burgwin – WR – Central Dauphin – ’13
  • Danny Jackson – Trinity – ’13
  • Miles Williamson – Chartiers-Houston – ’14
  • Mitchell Shober – Cocalico – ’13
  • Sammy Marshall – WR – East Pennsboro – ’13
  • Zach Challingsworth – South Fayette – ’13

Copyright © Big 33 | All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Next Phase Web Design